Meet the Deedles (also known as The Deedles), 1998
Phillip Dutton, The Crow: Salvation (also known as The Crow III--Toedliche Erloesung), Dimension Films, 2000
Wiley, Snowbound (also known as Tempete de neige and White Lies), Buena Vista, 2001
Stuart Lightman, The Burial Society (also known as Mis en boite), Regent Releasing, 2002
McIntyre, I Spy (also known as I-Spy), Columbia, 2002
Lou Nanne, Miracle, Buena Vista, 2004
Vomit reporter, Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed, Warner Bros., 2004
Television Appearances
Series
(English version) Voice of Slegger Rowe, Kido senshi Gandamu (animated; also known as Mobile Suit Gundam), Cartoon Network, 1979
Deputy Roscoe, a recurring role, The Dead Zone, USA Network, 2002-2004
Miniseries
Ron Walker, Perfect Murder, Perfect Town: JonBenet and the City of Boulder (also known as Perfect Murder, Perfect Town), CBS, 2000
First Drug Enforcement Agency agent, Traffic: The Miniseries, USANetwork, 2004
Movies
John Hauser, Unabomber: The True Story (also known as Unabomber), USA Network, 1996
Mr. Connor, In My Sister's Shadow, CBS, 1997
FBI agent Lawrence, The Perfect Getaway, ABC, 1998
Coach passenger, A Wing and a Prayer, USA Network, 1998
Winston Becker, Before He Wakes, CBS, 1998
Ron Hale, The Test of Love, CBS, 1999
Stan, Murder at 75 Birch, CBS, 1999
A Secret Life (also known as Breach of Trust), 2000
Patient, Dead in a Heartbeat (also known as Pulsations mortelles), TBS, 2002
Jack Collins, The Survivors Club, CBS, 2004
FBI agent Tucci, Meltdown, F/X, 2004
Pilots
Movie type, The L Word, Showtime, 2004
Episodic
Paul Zweibel, "Bound for Glory," L.A. Law, NBC, 1990
Hotel manager, "Acting Out," Beverly Hills, 90210, Fox, 1994
Jakin, "Armageddon Game," Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, syndicated,1994
Carl, "The Bela Lugosi Blues," Diagnosis Murder, CBS, 1995
Coop Lemley, "Par from the Course," Promised Land, CBS, 1997
Mr. Beckwith, "In the Money," Promised Land, CBS, 1999
Nix, "The Needs of Earth," Crusade, TNT, 1999
Bernie, "Pandora's Box," Touched by an Angel, CBS, 2000
"The Cure," The Fearing Mind, 2000
Gua associate, "Shadowland," First Wave, 2000
Philip Simms, "That's the Way the Story Goes," Da Vinci's Inquest,CBC, 2000
Vernon Dicky, "Meat the Parents," Wolf Lake, CBS, 2001
Scott Charles, "Honor among Thieves," UC: Undercover, NBC, 2001
Scott Charles, "The Siege" (also known as "Prison Riot"), UC: Undercover, NBC, 2001
James Beales, "Nicodemus," Smallville, The WB, 2002
Scott Charles, "The Sins of Sonny Walker," UC: Undercover, NBC, 2002
Coach Gardner, "Running Free," The Sausage Factory, MTV and ComedyNetwork, 2002
I.N.S. Agent Glasgow, "Trial by Memory," Just Cause, PAX, 2003
The devil/Manetti, "The Roboticist," The Collector, 2004
Also appeared as stranger, Gene Roddenberry's "Andromeda," Sci-FiChannel; ABC president, Beggars and Choosers, Showtime; lab assistant,Melrose Place, Fox; Coach Gardner, "Dances with Squirrels," The Sausage Factory, MTV and Comedy Network; Paul Maines, "Victims," Breaking News; teacher, "Puppy Love" and "The Body," Pasadena.
Stage Appearances
Walter, The Rimers of Eldritch, McGinn-Cazale Theatre, New York City, 1988
Ezra Chater, Arcadia, South Coast Repertory, Los Angeles, 1998
User Contributions:
Comment about this article, ask questions, or add new information about this topic:
Comment about this article, ask questions, or add new information about this topic: